Skip to content
School Calendar
Live Stream
School Foundation
Search
Gothenburg Public Schools - Excellence is an Expectation
School Calendar
Live Stream
School Foundation
Search
Explore
Explore
Translate
Explore
Translate
District
District
Jr/Sr High
Jr/Sr High
Elementary
Elementary
Activities
Activities
Enrollment Information
Enrollment Information
Strategic Plan
Strategic Plan
Quick Links
Quick Links
Board Membership
Board Membership
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Feed
Staff
News
Events
Lunch Menu
Documents
District
Jr/Sr High
Elementary
Activities
Enrollment Information
Strategic Plan
Quick Links
Board Membership
Gothenburg Public Schools
Staff
Search
Use the search field above to filter by staff name.
Select Departments
Justin Dowdy
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
justin.dowdy@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/2-second-grade
Jayne Eggleston
Technology Assistant
District
jayne.eggleston@goswedes.org
Erin Feather
Speech/Language Pathologist
erin.feather@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/elementary-special-education-and-title-i
Sue Finke
Paraprofessional
Elementary
sue.finke@goswedes.org
Josie Floyd
Principal
Elementary
josie.floyd@goswedes.org
/o/gps/page/administration
Marie Foster
Paraprofessional
Elementary
marie.foster@goswedes.org
Mashaela Foster
Paraprofessional
Elementary
mashaela.foster@goswedes.org
Tara Foster
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
tara.foster@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/2-second-grade
Heather Franzen
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
heather.franzen@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/elementary-special-education-and-title-i
Karen Franzen
Science Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
karen.allnutt@goswedes.org
/o/gps/page/mrs-karen-franzen
Rick Frickenstein
Facilities & Custodial
District
rick.frickenstein@goswedes.org
Jason Fulkerson
Facilities & Custodial
District
jason.fulkerson@goswedes.org
Tracie Gamblin
Paraprofessional
Elementary
tracie.gamblin@goswedes.org
Mary Clark
English Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
mary.clark@goswedes.org
/o/gps/page/mrs-clark
Pam Glodowski
School Counselor Grade 6-8
Elementary
pam.glodowski@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mrs-glodowskis-counselor
Kim Graff
English Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
kim.graff@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mrs-graff
Gwen Gundell
Elementary Secretary
gwen.gundell@goswedes.org
Craig Haake
Physical Education Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
craig.haake@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mr-haake
Melissa Haas
School Nurse
melissa.haas@goswedes.org
https://gothenburgne.sites.thrillshare.com/o/gps/page/school-health-information
Renee Hansen
Paraprofessional
Elementary
renee.hansen@goswedes.org
Previous Page
1
2
3
...
6
Next Page
Jump to Page